Skip to content
  • 6,812 federal solicitations are open right now. How many of them are yours?
  • New solicitations are posted every day. The ones you never saw are the ones you cannot win.
  • Stop checking SAM.gov every morning. Let the contracts that fit your business come to you.
  • Tell Abierto what you sell in one sentence. AI reads every open solicitation for you.
  • Deadlines are short. Hear about a solicitation the day it is posted, not the week it closes.
  • Amendments move deadlines. Watch a solicitation and Abierto tells you when it changes.
  • See which contracts in your field are about to end, and who holds them today.
  • Plans from $39 a month. See your matches before you pay.
See plans
AbiertoGet started

Vendor, Grant, MI

Mark Zimmer

UEI DHVTENFD52D3, CAGE 1GM97

12 awards and $1,066,403 obligated between May 2, 2024 and September 21, 2026, 17% under full and open competition, against 6.3 offers on average where reported. 19 of the awards trace back to a SAM.gov solicitation on this site.

Sells to

Awarding agencies by dollars.

Department of the Air Force$447,490
U.S. Coast Guard$355,201
Saint Lawrence Seaway Development Corporation$138,462
Maritime Administration$94,000
National Park Service$31,250
U.S. Geological Survey$0

Industries

NAICS on the awards, by dollars.

Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNAICS 238220$795,395
Power Boiler and Heat Exchanger ManufacturingNAICS 332410$138,462
Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) ManufacturingNAICS 333414$90,296
Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment ManufacturingNAICS 333415$42,250

How it wins

Awards by competition, set-aside and type.

Competed Under SAP8
Full and Open Competition After Exclusion of Sources2
Not Competed Under SAP2
Small Business Set Aside - Total9
Purchase Order9
Definitive Contract3

Hear when Mark Zimmer wins an award and when a contract it holds is about to end.Follow it

Contracts ending soon

Contracts Mark Zimmer holds whose performance ends in the next 19 months, by published end date. Each one is a recompete to prepare for.

Ending
3
Obligated so far
$625,920
Soonest
November 21, 2026

The 3 contracts, the office behind each one and the dates are in the workspace. See them

Competes with

Vendors selling plumbing, heating, and air-conditioning contractors to Department of the Air Force, by dollars.

Koman Sustainable Solutions, LLCAnchorage, AK$44,066,896
Cam Management and Services, LLCSpringboro, OH$42,106,629
De La Hoz Builders, Inc.Fellsmere, FL$29,849,642
Cci Mechanical, LLCHolt, FL$18,555,068
Mallard Duck Bay Enterprises, LLCChignik Lagoon, AK$11,853,602
Rca Contracting, Inc.Montezuma, GA$10,808,169

Solicitations it won

SAM.gov opportunities whose award USAspending attributes to this vendor.

  • HVAC Dog Kennel Replacement

    Department of the Air Force, FA4608 2 Cons LGC

    Combined synopsis and solicitationSmall businessNAICS 333415Anywhere in the USFA4608

    Awarded to Mark Zimmer for $59,046

    Posted Sep 5, 202511 publications
  • Equipment Replacement - Boiler Unit

    National Park Service, Ser East Mabo

    SolicitationSmall businessNAICS 333414Kennesaw, GA140P5125Q0002

    Awarded to Mark Zimmer

    Posted Jan 21, 20253 publications
  • USMMA Dorms Water Heating System Upgrade

    Maritime Administration, 6923G2 DOT Maritime Administration

    Combined synopsis and solicitationSmall businessNAICS 238220Anywhere in the US6923G225Q000002

    Awarded to Mark Zimmer

    Posted Dec 10, 20242 publications
  • Buoy Barge Boiler

    Great Lakes ST Lawrence Seaway Development Corporation, 6923G5 Great Lakes ST Lawrence Swy Dev. Corp.

    Award noticeSmall businessNAICS 332410Massena, NY6923G524Q0989

    Awarded to Mark Zimmer for $138,462

    Posted Jun 24, 20243 publications

Awards

Every award in the window, by dollars obligated.

ContractObligated
FA480326C0009Definitive Contract, May 20, 2026, Full and Open Competition After Exclusion of Sources, 4 offers$388,444
70Z08125PELIZ0107Purchase Order, September 15, 2025, Full and Open Competition After Exclusion of Sources, 6 offersSolicitation $192,588
6923G524C0187Definitive Contract, June 25, 2024, Competed Under SAP, 4 offersSolicitation $138,462
6923G225P000035Purchase Order, January 29, 2025, Competed Under SAP, 11 offersSolicitation $94,000
FA460825P0022Purchase Order, March 14, 2025, Competed Under SAP, 10 offersSolicitation $59,046
70Z02425PBOST0193Purchase Order, September 10, 2025, Competed Under SAP, 1 offers$48,975
70Z08426PDL950005Purchase Order, September 21, 2026, Competed Under SAP, 9 offers$44,888
140P5125C0002Definitive Contract, February 12, 2025, Competed Under SAP, 12 offersSolicitation $31,250
70Z03024PCLEV0074Purchase Order, May 2, 2024, Competed Under SAP, 5 offers$26,500
70Z02424PBOST0257Purchase Order, September 18, 2024, Not Competed Under SAP, 1 offers$23,250
70Z02425PBOST0083Purchase Order, February 6, 2025, Not Competed Under SAP, 1 offers$19,000
140G0125P0122Purchase Order, June 17, 2025, Competed Under SAP, 12 offersSolicitation $0
Transactions
20 across 12 awards