Skip to content
  • 6,816 federal solicitations are open right now. How many of them are yours?
  • New solicitations are posted every day. The ones you never saw are the ones you cannot win.
  • Stop checking SAM.gov every morning. Let the contracts that fit your business come to you.
  • Tell Abierto what you sell in one sentence. AI reads every open solicitation for you.
  • Deadlines are short. Hear about a solicitation the day it is posted, not the week it closes.
  • Amendments move deadlines. Watch a solicitation and Abierto tells you when it changes.
  • See which contracts in your field are about to end, and who holds them today.
  • Plans from $39 a month. See your matches before you pay.
See plans
AbiertoGet started

Vendor, King George, VA

Mbjsmart LLC

UEI PG3KW3FUHNK1, CAGE 9ZYC9

15 awards and $479,453 obligated between October 12, 2024 and September 21, 2026, 0% under full and open competition, against 9.1 offers on average where reported. 41 of the awards trace back to a SAM.gov solicitation on this site.

Sells to

Awarding agencies by dollars.

Department of the Army$144,708
National Park Service$99,554
Department of the Air Force$93,439
Indian Health Service$67,920
Department of Veterans Affairs$37,349
Bureau of Reclamation$17,440
Bureau of Land Management$9,581
Federal Highway Administration$9,462
Forest Service$0
U.S. Coast Guard$0

Industries

NAICS on the awards, by dollars.

Septic Tank and Related ServicesNAICS 562991$257,754
Solid Waste CollectionNAICS 562111$118,523
Industrial Gas ManufacturingNAICS 325120$38,925
All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management ServicesNAICS 562998$31,680
Petroleum RefineriesNAICS 324110$17,440
Other Waste CollectionNAICS 562119$9,462
Appliance Repair and MaintenanceNAICS 811412$5,669

How it wins

Awards by competition, set-aside and type.

Competed Under SAP15
Small Business Set Aside - Total12
Purchase Order15

Hear when Mbjsmart LLC wins an award and when a contract it holds is about to end.Follow it

Contracts ending soon

Contracts Mbjsmart LLC holds whose performance ends in the next 19 months, by published end date. Each one is a recompete to prepare for.

Ending
1
Obligated so far
$19,500
Soonest
March 25, 2027

The 1 contract, the office behind each one and the dates are in the workspace. See them

Competes with

Vendors selling septic tank and related services to Department of the Army, by dollars.

Krätz GMBHParsberg$11,654,029
Ronjon Rentals Inc.Chillicothe, IL$11,279,946
Major Contracting Services, Inc.Colorado Springs, CO$10,951,466
Suntiff, LLCCommerce, CA$10,677,350
Vantex Service CorporationBuda, TX$6,217,428
K&H Environmental Services, LLCEast Dublin, GA$3,290,355

Solicitations it won

SAM.gov opportunities whose award USAspending attributes to this vendor.

All 14

Awards

Every award in the window, by dollars obligated.

ContractObligated
140P4325P0105Purchase Order, September 19, 2025, Competed Under SAP, 3 offersSolicitation $99,554
FA489725P0004Purchase Order, October 12, 2024, Competed Under SAP, 14 offersSolicitation $93,439
75H71225P00001Purchase Order, October 24, 2024, Competed Under SAP, 16 offersSolicitation $67,920
W9127825P0015Purchase Order, January 22, 2025, Competed Under SAP, 4 offersSolicitation $50,603
W912EK25PA011Purchase Order, August 6, 2025, Competed Under SAP, 10 offersSolicitation $35,680
36C26025P1195Purchase Order, September 18, 2025, Competed Under SAP, 11 offersSolicitation $31,680
W911PT26PA034Purchase Order, February 5, 2026, Competed Under SAP, 2 offers$19,500
W912WJ25PA016Purchase Order, May 15, 2025, Competed Under SAP, 15 offersSolicitation $19,500
W911PT25P0062Purchase Order, March 26, 2025, Competed Under SAP, 4 offersSolicitation $19,425
140R4025P0081Purchase Order, August 19, 2025, Competed Under SAP, 12 offersSolicitation $17,440
140L4325P0017Purchase Order, February 7, 2025, Competed Under SAP, 16 offersSolicitation $9,581
69056725P000002Purchase Order, December 6, 2024, Competed Under SAP, 7 offersSolicitation $9,462
36C26025P0295Purchase Order, January 29, 2025, Competed Under SAP, 5 offersSolicitation $5,669
1240LP25P0084Purchase Order, September 30, 2025, Competed Under SAP, 7 offersSolicitation $0
70Z03325PSEAT0040Purchase Order, December 26, 2024, Competed Under SAP, 10 offers$0
Transactions
45 across 15 awards