Skip to content
  • 6,812 federal solicitations are open right now. How many of them are yours?
  • New solicitations are posted every day. The ones you never saw are the ones you cannot win.
  • Stop checking SAM.gov every morning. Let the contracts that fit your business come to you.
  • Tell Abierto what you sell in one sentence. AI reads every open solicitation for you.
  • Deadlines are short. Hear about a solicitation the day it is posted, not the week it closes.
  • Amendments move deadlines. Watch a solicitation and Abierto tells you when it changes.
  • See which contracts in your field are about to end, and who holds them today.
  • Plans from $39 a month. See your matches before you pay.
See plans
AbiertoGet started

Vendor, Kenosha, WI

Handi Products, Inc.

UEI DKX6LKPWYRP2, CAGE 1SWA9

7 awards and $272,467 obligated between January 16, 2024 and June 25, 2026, 29% under full and open competition, against 158.1 offers on average where reported. 7 of the awards trace back to a SAM.gov solicitation on this site.

Sells to

Awarding agencies by dollars.

Department of the Navy$99,504
U.S. Coast Guard$95,036
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration$26,250
Department of the Army$19,510
Office of the Secretary$16,739
Department of Veterans Affairs$15,427
Federal Acquisition Service$0

Industries

NAICS on the awards, by dollars.

All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNAICS 332999$129,973
Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery ManufacturingNAICS 333924$99,504
Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNAICS 332312$26,250
Elevator and Moving Stairway ManufacturingNAICS 333921$16,739

How it wins

Awards by competition, set-aside and type.

Competed Under SAP5
Full and Open Competition2
Small Business Set Aside - Total6
Purchase Order4
Definitive Contract1
Delivery Order1

Hear when Handi Products, Inc. wins an award and when a contract it holds is about to end.Follow it

Contracts ending soon

None of Handi Products, Inc.'s contracts with a published end date ends in the next 19 months.

Competes with

Vendors selling all other miscellaneous fabricated metal product manufacturing to Department of the Navy, by dollars.

Stark Aerospace Inc.Columbus, MS$73,352,842
American Flowform Products, LLCBillerica, MA$13,755,829
901 D LLCAirmont, NY$1,931,181
Gar Systems LLCLavallette, NJ$1,660,182
Reimel Machine Inc.Willow Grove, PA$1,333,053
Nvision Solutions Inc.Diamondhead, MS$1,304,672

Solicitations it won

SAM.gov opportunities whose award USAspending attributes to this vendor.

  • Loading Ramp

    Department of the Army, W6QM Micc-Ft Drum

    Award noticeSmall businessNAICS 332999Anywhere in the USW911S225PA750

    Awarded to Handi Products, Inc. for $19,510

    Posted Sep 9, 2025
  • Mobile Loading Ramp

    Department of the Navy, Commander

    Combined synopsis and solicitationNAICS 333924Anywhere in the USM67004-25-Q-0031

    Awarded to Handi Products, Inc.

    Posted Feb 10, 2025
  • Mobile Loading Dock

    National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration, Department of Commerce NOAA

    Combined synopsis and solicitationSmall businessNAICS 332312Anywhere in the US1305M224Q0167

    Awarded to Handi Products, Inc.

    Posted Jun 10, 2024

Awards

Every award in the window, by dollars obligated.

ContractObligated
M6700425P5039Purchase Order, March 13, 2025, Competed Under SAP, 14 offersSolicitation $99,504
70Z03126CALAM0007Definitive Contract, February 5, 2026, Competed Under SAP, 46 offersSolicitation $95,036
1305M224P0166Purchase Order, July 26, 2024, Competed Under SAP, 29 offersSolicitation $26,250
W911S225PA750Purchase Order, September 5, 2025, Competed Under SAP, 17 offersSolicitation $19,510
1331L525P13OS0052Purchase Order, August 15, 2025, Competed Under SAP, 1 offers$16,739
36C77024F0027Delivery Order, January 18, 2024, Full and Open Competition, 1 offers$15,427
47QSWA19D0074January 16, 2024, Full and Open Competition, 999 offers$0
Places of performance
WisconsinCaliforniaTexas
Transactions
9 across 7 awards