Combined synopsis and solicitation
VALVE,REGULATING,SY
SPE7MC25T058J
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime. Industrial Valve Manufacturing.
Response deadline
May 23, 2025
Closed 490 days ago. Posted May 12, 2025. Scheduled to archive June 22, 2025.
Description
As published on SAM.gov.
Proposed procurement for NSN 4820014781384 VALVE,REGULATING,SY:
Line 0001 Qty 25 UI EA Deliver To:
W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0150 DAYS ADO This is a source controlled drawing item. Approved sources are 01359 E131024000-01; 01359 E131024000-1; 8V613 7-511A21524-3. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. The items furnished must meet the requirements of the drawing cited in the solicitation. Digitized drawings and Military Specifications and Standards may be retrieved, or ordered, electronically. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Publications
Every notice SAM.gov issued under this solicitation number, oldest first. Each is a separate record on SAM.
May 12, 2025
Combined synopsis and solicitation
Due May 23, 2025. SAM.gov, notice 0196a90e84f6413a9518f84a4689caf0
Points of contact
- Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box.DibbsBSM@dla.mil
Also open from this buyer
- VALVE,FUEL SHUT-OFFCombined synopsis and solicitationSmall businessNAICS 332911SPE7MC26Q0404Closes tomorrowSep 25
- VALVE,REGULATING,TECombined synopsis and solicitationSmall businessNAICS 332911SPE7MC26T272NCloses tomorrowSep 25
- VALVE,SOLENOIDCombined synopsis and solicitationSDVOSBNAICS 332911SPE7MC26T272FCloses tomorrowSep 25
- SEAT,VALVECombined synopsis and solicitationNAICS 332911SPE7MC26T273QCloses tomorrowSep 25
- DISK,VALVECombined synopsis and solicitationNAICS 332919SPE7MC26T273BCloses tomorrowSep 25