Skip to content
  • 6,812 federal solicitations are open right now. How many of them are yours?
  • New solicitations are posted every day. The ones you never saw are the ones you cannot win.
  • Stop checking SAM.gov every morning. Let the contracts that fit your business come to you.
  • Tell Abierto what you sell in one sentence. AI reads every open solicitation for you.
  • Deadlines are short. Hear about a solicitation the day it is posted, not the week it closes.
  • Amendments move deadlines. Watch a solicitation and Abierto tells you when it changes.
  • See which contracts in your field are about to end, and who holds them today.
  • Plans from $39 a month. See your matches before you pay.
See plans
AbiertoGet started

Vendor, Kailua Kona, HI

MJ Global LLC

UEI K9WRFQ3KYW53, CAGE 9V5L0

8 awards and $107,611 obligated between July 24, 2024 and April 10, 2026, 0% under full and open competition, against 5.1 offers on average where reported. 15 of the awards trace back to a SAM.gov solicitation on this site.

Sells to

Awarding agencies by dollars.

Bureau of Reclamation$32,836
Department of the Navy$28,250
Department of the Army$26,000
Defense Logistics Agency$14,400
Defense Threat Reduction Agency$6,125

Industries

NAICS on the awards, by dollars.

Consumer Electronics and Appliances RentalNAICS 532210$54,250
Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease ManufacturingNAICS 324191$32,836
All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery ManufacturingNAICS 333998$12,700
Wired Telecommunications CarriersNAICS 517111$6,125
Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting ManufacturingNAICS 332919$1,700

How it wins

Awards by competition, set-aside and type.

Competed Under SAP7
Small Business Set Aside - Total6
Purchase Order5
BPA Call2

Hear when MJ Global LLC wins an award and when a contract it holds is about to end.Follow it

Contracts ending soon

Contracts MJ Global LLC holds whose performance ends in the next 19 months, by published end date. Each one is a recompete to prepare for.

Ending
1
Obligated so far
$18,540
Soonest
January 15, 2027

The 1 contract, the office behind each one and the dates are in the workspace. See them

Competes with

Vendors selling consumer electronics and appliances rental to Bureau of Reclamation, by dollars.

Green Generation Solutions LLCBethesda, MD$2,624,917
Excalibur Laundries, Inc.Prairie Du Chien, WI$1,903,795
Martin Edwards & Associates Inc.Linden, NC$1,686,992
Bbe Sales & Leasing, Inc.Oakton, VA$975,130
Coin Automatic Laundry Equipment CompanyWest Chester, PA$464,454
Sheppard SarabethLompoc, CA$420,891

Solicitations it won

SAM.gov opportunities whose award USAspending attributes to this vendor.

  • Cable and Internet Services

    Defense Threat Reduction Agency, Defense Threat Reduction Agency

    Award noticeSmall businessNAICS 517111HawaiiHDTRA125QE023

    Awarded to MJ Global LLC for $30,125

    Posted Sep 5, 20255 publications
  • ADAPTER

    Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Maritime - Pearl Harbor

    SolicitationSmall businessNAICS 333998Anywhere in the USSPMYM4-25-Q-0106

    Awarded to MJ Global LLC

    Posted Dec 5, 2024
  • Audio/Visual Equipment and Stage Rental

    Department of the Navy, Commanding Officer

    Combined synopsis and solicitationSmall businessNAICS 532210Waimanalo, HIM0031824Q0015

    Awarded to MJ Global LLC

    Posted Jul 18, 2024

Awards

Every award in the window, by dollars obligated.

ContractObligated
M0031824P0014Purchase Order, July 24, 2024, Competed Under SAP, 6 offersSolicitation $28,250
W911SG25P0007Purchase Order, January 29, 2025, Competed Under SAP, 14 offersSolicitation $26,000
140R3026F0008BPA Call, January 16, 2026, Competed Under SAP, 1 offers$18,540
140R3026F0023BPA Call, April 10, 2026, Competed Under SAP, 1 offers$14,296
SPMYM425P0088Purchase Order, December 18, 2024, Competed Under SAP, 8 offersSolicitation $12,700
HDTRA125PE017Purchase Order, August 28, 2025, Competed Under SAP, 5 offersSolicitation $6,125
SPMYM425P0699Purchase Order, August 19, 2025, Competed Under SAP, 1 offers$1,700
140R3025A0008September 15, 2025Solicitation $0
Places of performance
HawaiiNevadaCaliforniaVirginia
Transactions
9 across 8 awards