National industry, NAICS 335313
Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
3,351 opportunities since January 1, 2024, 82 open now. The NAICS code sets which size standard applies to a small-business set-aside.
Page 45
3,269 closed, awarded or informational, newest first.
- CIRCUIT BREAKER
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Combined synopsis and solicitationSmall businessNAICS 335313Columbus, OHSPE7M125Q0241Awarded to Dircksen & Associates, Inc.
Posted Dec 17, 2024 - SWITCH,LIQUID LEVEL
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Combined synopsis and solicitationSmall businessNAICS 335313SPE7M825T1614Posted Dec 17, 2024 - SWITCH,PRESSURE
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Combined synopsis and solicitationNAICS 335313SPE7M825T1625Posted Dec 17, 2024 - SkyKo Control Panel
Department of the Army, W7N7 Uspfo Activity Wvang 130
Special noticeSmall businessNAICS 335313Charleston, WVW50S9J-25-Q-0001Awarded to Skyko International LLC
Posted Dec 17, 2024 - SWITCH,LIQUID LEVEL
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Aviation
Award noticeNAICS 335313Sterling Heights, MISPE4A625T147YAwarded to Ssi Technology Inc. for $159,650
Posted Dec 16, 20242 publications - BASE,CIRCUIT BREAKE
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Award noticeSDVOSBNAICS 335313Middleton, WISPE7M225T1050Awarded to Statz Corp. for $38,321
Posted Dec 16, 20242 publications - SWITCH,PROXIMITY
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Award noticeNAICS 335313Brunswick, GASPE7M824T7873Awarded to Jered LLC for $38,963
Posted Dec 16, 20242 publications - SWITCH,PUSH
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Award noticeNAICS 335313Pensacola, FLSPE7M825T0010Awarded to Brown Helicopter, Inc. for $59,874
Posted Dec 16, 2024 - SWITCH,INTERLOCK
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Award noticeNAICS 335313Inglewood, CASPE7M825T1260Awarded to Edel Engineering Development Co. for $39,825
Posted Dec 16, 2024 - SWITCH,THERMOSTATIC
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Award noticeNAICS 335313Ridgeland, SCSPE7M825T1382Awarded to Windward Enterprises, LLC for $44,800
Posted Dec 16, 20242 publications - CIRCUIT BREAKER SUB
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Combined synopsis and solicitationSmall businessNAICS 335313SPE7M525T6132Posted Dec 15, 2024 - SWITCH,SENSITIVE
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Award noticeNAICS 335313Boerne, TXSPE7M525T3680Awarded to Thomas Instrument, Incorporated for $87,949
Posted Dec 13, 20242 publications - CIRCUIT BREAKER
Department of the Navy, NAVSUP Weapon Systems Support Mech
SolicitationNAICS 335313Chesapeake, VAN0010425QLA91Awarded to JO-KELL Inc.
Posted Dec 12, 2024 - PANEL,CONTROL,ELECT
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Award noticeEDWOSBNAICS 335313PennsylvaniaSPE7M125T1664Awarded to Larkos Packing and Distribution Inc. for $33,954
Posted Dec 12, 20242 publications - SWITCH,SENSITIVE
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Award noticeNAICS 335313Boerne, TXSPE7M524T739KAwarded to Thomas Instrument, Incorporated for $118,850
Posted Dec 12, 20242 publications - SWITCH,PUSH
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Combined synopsis and solicitationSmall businessNAICS 335313SPE7M825T1544Posted Dec 12, 2024 - SWITCH,ROTARY
Department of the Navy, NAVSUP Weapon Systems Support Mech
SolicitationNAICS 335313N0010425QBF01Posted Dec 11, 20242 publications - CIRCUIT BREAKER AY
Department of the Navy, NAVSUP Weapon Systems Support Mech
SolicitationNAICS 335313N0010425QBF16Posted Dec 11, 2024 - SWITCH,LIQUID LEVEL
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Aviation
JustificationNAICS 335313VirginiaSPE4A624Q1763Awarded to Global Logistics Strategies Inc. for $493,920
Posted Dec 11, 20243 publications - FUSE-LIGHT
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Combined synopsis and solicitationSmall businessNAICS 335313SPE7M225T1305Posted Dec 11, 2024 - WATER SWITCH
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Award noticeNAICS 335313Sodus, NYSPE7M524T896BAwarded to Dynalec Corporation for $130,204
Posted Dec 11, 20242 publications - SWITCH,PRESSURE-THE
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Combined synopsis and solicitationNAICS 335313Tempe, AZSPE7M825Q0067Awarded to Honeywell International Inc.
Posted Dec 11, 2024 - Automatic Throw Over (ATO) System Switchboard Replacement at the Wilmington VA Medical Center
Department of Veterans Affairs, 244-Network Contract Office 4
Sources soughtNAICS 335313Wilmington, DE36C24425Q0172Posted Dec 9, 2024 - Special Notice - Source Sought
Department of Energy, Western-Rocky Mountain Region
SolicitationNAICS 33531389503225NWA000010Posted Dec 9, 2024 - CIRCUIT BREAKER
Department of the Navy, NAVSUP Weapon Systems Support Mech
SolicitationNAICS 335313N0010424QLC00Posted Dec 9, 20243 publications - PANEL,CONTROL,ELECT
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Award noticeSDVOSBNAICS 335313Springdale, ARSPE7M125T2764Awarded to Tomahawk Sourcing LLC for $98,858
Posted Dec 9, 20242 publications - SWITCH,TILT
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Combined synopsis and solicitationSmall businessNAICS 335313SPE7M825T1431Posted Dec 9, 2024 - SWITCH,PRESSURE
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Award noticeNAICS 335313CaliforniaSPE7M824T8460Awarded to Hydra-Electric Company for $40,096
Posted Dec 8, 20242 publications - COVER,FUSE
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Award noticeNAICS 335313Deerfield Beach, FLSPE7M524T5200Awarded to Electrical Products Sales Corp. for $28,453
Posted Dec 6, 2024 - SWITCH SUBASSEMBLY
Department of the Navy, NAVSUP Weapon Systems Support Mech
SolicitationNAICS 335313N0010425QXA92Posted Dec 5, 2024 - SWITCH ASSEMBLY
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Aviation
Combined synopsis and solicitationNAICS 335313SPE4A725T4584Posted Dec 5, 2024 - MOTOR OPERATOR
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Award noticeSmall businessNAICS 335313Reading, PASPE7M125Q0163Awarded to Fromm Electric Supply of Reading, Penna., LLC for $521,100
Posted Dec 5, 20242 publications - SWITCH,PUSH
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Award noticeSmall businessNAICS 335313Grapevine, TXSPE7M125T2901Awarded to Associated Aircraft Supply Co. LLC for $63,382
Posted Dec 5, 20242 publications - FUSE BOX
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Award noticeNAICS 335313Tulsa, OKSPE7M524T862AAwarded to U.S. Pioneer, L.L.C. for $43,056
Posted Dec 5, 2024 - ARC,CHUTE ASSEMBLY
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Combined synopsis and solicitationNAICS 335313SPE7M525T5046Posted Dec 5, 2024 - SENSOR,CURRENT
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Combined synopsis and solicitationSmall businessNAICS 335313SPE7M525T5087Posted Dec 5, 2024 - SWITCH,PRESSURE
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Combined synopsis and solicitationSmall businessNAICS 335313SPE7M825T1333Posted Dec 5, 2024 - PUSH BUTTON
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Combined synopsis and solicitationSmall businessNAICS 335313SPE7M825T1392Posted Dec 5, 2024 - SWITCH,PRESSURE
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Combined synopsis and solicitationNAICS 335313SPE7M825T1398Posted Dec 5, 2024 - PANEL,POWER DISTRIB
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Award noticeNAICS 335313Fort Worth, TXSPE7M125T2225Awarded to Interconnect Wiring LLP for $26,757
Posted Dec 4, 2024 - CIRCUIT BREAKER
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Award noticeNAICS 335313Philadelphia, PASPE7M525T3777Awarded to Expy, LLC for $30,000
Posted Dec 4, 20242 publications - SWITCH,PRESSURE-THE
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Combined synopsis and solicitationSmall businessNAICS 335313SPE7M825T1280Posted Dec 4, 2024 - TRIPPER,CIRCUIT BRE
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Award noticeNAICS 335313Chesapeake, VASPE7M525T0697Awarded to JO-KELL Inc. for $28,440
Posted Dec 3, 2024 - SWITCH,TOGGLE
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Aviation
Combined synopsis and solicitationNAICS 335313SPE4A725T4334Posted Dec 2, 2024 - SWITCH ASSEMBLY
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Aviation
Combined synopsis and solicitationNAICS 335313SPE4A725T4336Posted Dec 2, 2024 - SWITCH,THERMOSTATIC
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Combined synopsis and solicitationNAICS 335313SPE7M125T3279Posted Dec 2, 2024 - PANEL,POWER DISTRIB
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Combined synopsis and solicitationNAICS 335313SPE7M125T3289Posted Dec 2, 2024 - CIRCUIT BREAKER
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Award noticeNAICS 335313Great Falls, MTSPE7M524T907LAwarded to TNL Sales LLC for $30,885
Posted Nov 29, 2024 - SWITCH,INTERLOCK
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Award noticeNAICS 335313Beavercreek, OHSPE7M825T0976Awarded to Alektronics Inc. for $130,688
Posted Nov 29, 2024 - SWITCH,PRESSURE
Defense Logistics Agency, DLA Land and Maritime
Combined synopsis and solicitationNAICS 335313SPE7M825T1217Posted Nov 28, 2024